Past Scholarship Recipients

2015

Oshana Reich (Guzy)
Ser Vang (Guzy)
Isabel  Loisel (Solz)
Kyle Johnson (Solz)
Maria Ferrusquia (Parsons)
Sia Thao (Parsons)
Ismael Mendez-Perez (Edison)
Haylee Irwin (Lindahl)
Nicole Idrovo (Frank Rog)
Alberto Zangano (Frank Rog)

 2014

(Guzy)
(Guzy)
(Solz)
(Solz)
(Parsons)
(Parsons)
(Edison)
(Lindahl)
(Iacarella)

2013

Xee Vang (Guzy)
Alexandra Urgiles (Guzy)
Jordan Stoll (Solz)
Nyesha Whitmore (Solz)
Candace Bunyan (Parsons)
Colin Presler (Parsons)
Tierra Smith (Edison)
Mishell Quiridumbay (Lindahl)
Rebeca Reyes (Iacarella)
Christian Ocampo (Iacarella)
Nyesha Whitmore  (Kozacz)

2012

Osiris  Contreras (Guzy)
Paola Riera (Guzy)
Cristobal Estrada (Solz)
Lylia Lee (Solz)
Kalia Xiong (Parsons)
Ahmed Ahmed Ali (Parsons)
Mongkon Cida (Edison)
Alejandra Gutierrez (Lindahl)
Matthew (Touxhue) Vue (Iacarella)
Chanrada Wat (Nehotte)
Melisa Dominguez Sanchez (Stranges)

2011

Xee Vang (Guzy)
Alexandra Urgiles (Guzy)
Nyesha Whitmore (Solz)
Jordan Stoll (Solz)
Candace Bunyan (Parsons)
Colin Presler (Parsons)
Tierra Smith (Edison)
Teishka Banks (Lindahl)
Marvels Cortez (Iacarella)
John McCready (Iacarella)

2010

Saechow, Sou (Guzy)
Thao, Kabou (Guzy)
Thao, Boon (Parson)
Beeks, Kamesha (Parson)
Mattson, Joshua (Edison)
Super, Haley (Edison)
Henke, Sabrina (Nehott)
Carmichael, Ashley(Solz)
Khalil, Khalid (Solz)

2009

Johnson, Samantha (Guzy)
Amend, Moua (Guzy)
Lenon, Mariah (Solz)
Xiong, Xia (Parsons)
Vang, Ly (Parsons)
Henke, Sabrina (Nehott)
 Xiong, Pa (Edison)
Dickson, LaTreasure (Edison)

2008

Campbell, Martin (Guzy)
Thao, Chue Mai (Guzy)
Brandon, Julie (Solz)
Campbell, Martin (Solz)
Waleag, Tenzin (Parsons)
Xiong, Kabao (Parsons)
Booker, Ashley (Nehott)
Dosland, Alex (Edison)
Levitt, Emma (Edison)

2007

Abdullahi, Amad (Edison)
Cerepak, Phillip (Guzy)
Jackson, Damisha (Edison)
Kareic, Edin (Solz)
Lor, Julie (Guzy)
Thao, Chuchue (Parsons)
Thao, Kaylia (Parsons)
Thao, Kalia (Solz)

2006

Carmichael, Rachel (Parsons)
Henry-Mashuga, Cole (Parsons)
Nur, Abdullahi (Solz)
Rodriguez, Kelly (Guzy)
Tsetan, Tenzin (Edison)
Urseth, Chris (Guzy)
Wong, Kristen (Solz)
Zelee, Kingsley (Edison)

2005

Berglund, Cooper (Edison)
Bouton, Rachel (Solz)
Busch, Renee (Edison)
Cerepak, Elizabeth (Parsons)
Seawell, Michael (Parsons)
Seawell, Michael (Solz)
Soderberg, Jake (Guzy)
Xiong, Bao (Guzy)

2004

Gunderson, Katherine (Parsons)
Johnson, Jeffrey (Solz)
Kleckner, Alexander (Edison)
Larsen, Amelia (Guzy)
Lindberg, Tarcy (Solz)
Murtaugh, Bobby (Parsons)
VanVickie, Corey (Guzy)
Xiong, Ka (Edison)
 

 

 

 

2003

Adair, Kelly (Guzy)
Farmer, Anthony
Gilbert, Aaron (Solz)
Hall, Christopher (Solz)
Miller, Whitney
Schultz, Rosemary
Seawell, Patrick
Vue, Kha (Guzy)

2002

Anderson, Daniel (Solz)
Benz, Oscar Samuel
Dufour, Jon Paul
Lee, Lyric (Solz)
Murzyn, Sarah (Guzy)
Schroeder, Luke (Guzy)
Super, Julia
Thornsavan, Bounsavong

2001

Carmichael, Stephanie
Dybdahl, Kurt
Fondrem Jr., Al
Kelly, John (Guzy)
Larson, Mandy (Guzy)
Thao, Gaushia
Welter, Holly

2000

Ali, Mir (Guzy)
Buda, Denise
Dison, R. Sam
Gemmell, James
Schroeder, Andrea (ECSF)
Thomas, Lanita
Trygstad, Kara (Guzy)
Yabandith, Sownontha

1999

Adair, Shane
Eberlein, Tracey
Jennrich, Tasha
Karyak, Albert
Keovongsa, Phonthalone
Seawell, Sarah
Vang, Sou
Warumzer, Phillip

1998

Dampier, Gladys
Fehn, Nicole
Hoyny, Paul
James, Shanina
Larson, Cory
Muller, Gustav
Schmidtz, Michelle

1997

Alstrup, Jason
Evangelist, Joy
Nyembwe, Bondo
Olson, Coralyn
Schnell, Diane
Standall, Jeffrey

1996

Aarseth, Tony
Adir, Cammeron
Gemmell, Ann
Schroeder, Heidi
Sharp, Amy
Xiong, Kor

1995

Cluke, Vincent
Evangelist, Nicholas
Herlofsky, Stacey
Martinson, Kimberly
Vang, Ge
Wortman, David
Yang, Yon, Mon

1994

Birmingham, William
Doyle, Amy
Kondrick, Amy
LaPoint, Robert
Schack, Derek
Schroeder, Matthew
Vang, Kha

1993

Farmer, Becky
Ferraro, Mark
Irwin, Jeremy
Larson, Sarah
Nyberg, Jeffrey
Parker, Jennifer
Rice, Eric
Schroeder, Mellissa
Schumacher, Julie

1992

Carlson, Michelle
Geng, Corey
Hicks, Raylen
Johnson, Aaron
Mattson, Carissa
Miller, Ron
Roman, Tammie
Vandermyde, Dan
Yang, Pai

1991

Bachinski, Janelle
Clark, Karen
Erickson, Laura
Herlofsky, Jacob
Jorgenson, Brian
Pearson, Scott
Thompson, Stacy
Wentland, Willi

1990

Dziedzic, Joe
Helofsy, Derek
Hoh, Barbara
Lindmeyer, Erick
Munson, Krisin
Schroeder, John
Vickie, Wes Van
Wilson, April
Zajac, Kriste

1989

Ballot, Bill
Dalros, Kim
Kaeppe, Josh
Nellermoe, Tracy
Nyberg, Jason
Swigart, Bonnie
Warne, Mike
White, Trina

1988

Clark, Christopher
Kobow, Julie
Kramarczuk, John
Peters, Monica
Rotondo, Jean
Simon, Jim

1987

Kuha, Darcy
Vandermyde, Mark

1986

Ballot, Rick
Neuenfelt, Julie

1985

Arvidson, Autumn
Brazil, Jeff

1984

Newstrom, Dick
Robillard, Laura